Endorsements

Judges

Hon. Louis Butler - Former Wisconsin Supreme Court Justice
Hon. Carl Ashley - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Pedro Colon - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. M. Joseph Donald - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. David Feiss - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Lindsey Grady - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Laura Gramling Perez - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Frederick Rosa - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Mark Sanders - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Dave Swanson - Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Valerie Hill - Milwaukee Municipal Court Judge
Hon. Frederick Klimetz - Franklin Municipal Court Judge
Hon. Derek Mosley - Milwaukee Municipal Court Judge
Hon. Scott Wales - Fox Point Municipal Court Judge
Hon. Paul Higginbotham - Former Wisconsin Court of Appeals Judge
Hon. Victor Manian - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Michael D. Goulee - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Thomas P. Donegan - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Paul Rifelj - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. William Jennaro - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Dominic S. Amato - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Charles Kahn - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
Hon. Russell Stamper, Sr. - Former Milwaukee County Circuit Court Reserve Judge
Hon. James Gramling - Former Milwaukee Municipal Judge

Elected officials

Milwaukee County District Attorney John Chisholm
State Senator Chris Larson
State Senator Latonya Johnson
State Representative Evan Goyke
State Representative Christine Sinicki
State Representative David Crowley
State Representative Jonathan Brostoff
State Representative Fred Kessler
State Representative Leon Young
Milwaukee County Supervisor Jason Haas
Milwaukee County Supervisor Willie Johnson
Milwaukee County Supervisor Felesia Martin
Milwaukee County Supervisor Supreme Moore Omokunde
Milwaukee County Supervisor Sheldon Wasserman
Milwaukee Alder Robert Bauman
Milwaukee Alder Jose Perez
Milwaukee Alder Chevy Johnson
Wauwatosa Alder Kelly Rifelj
Shorewood Trustee Tammy Bockhorst
Brown Deer Trustee Wanda Montgomery